The following boys basketball players have been named CT High School Coaches Association All­ State​ for the 2015­16 season as voted on by its membership.

Class LL

FIRST TEAM

Tyrell Alexander, Westhill

Jordan Booker, Crosby

Rayon Christie, Simsbury

Robert Durant, Wilbur Cross

KeAndre Fair, Weaver

Joseph Kasperzyk, Hillhouse

Rich Kelly, Fairfield Prep

Chaylyn Martin, Weaver

Jack Moore, Trumbull

CLASS LL SECOND TEAM

Byron Breland, Hillhouse

Jay DeVito, Stamford

Marcus Fox, Danbury

Pat Harding, Fairfield Prep

Donovan Lighty, New Britain

Jacee Martin, Weaver

C.J. Seaforth, Hamden

Kewan Smoot, South Windsor

Tyler Thomas, Amity

CLASS M FIRST TEAM

Peter Dewey, Cromwell

Charles Fisher, Sacred Heart

Tyrn Flowers, Sacred Heart

Mustapha Heron, Sacred Heart

Jimmy Matos, Bacon Academy

Jesse McIntosh, Notre Dame Fairfield

Landon Peabody, Waterford

Jordan Pettway, Notre Dame Fairfield

CLASS M SECOND TEAM

Nick Casiano, Rocky Hill

Nick DeCiccio, Nonnewaug

Jaiden Delare, Granby

Sam Flynn, Suffield

Delshawn Jackson, Prince Tech

Liam Jacobs, Plainfield

Andrew Jaworski, Tolland

Brett LeQuire, North Branford

Patrick Lazor, Northwest Catholic

Nick Placella, Abbott Tech

CLASS L FIRST TEAM

Ben Bagnoli, Notre Dame West Haven

Mark Carbone, East Catholic

Rajohn James, Bassick

Patrick Kerins, Daniel Hand

Mike McGuirl, East Catholic

Jordan Powell, Windsor

Jared Simmons, Newington

Eddie Volkerts, Fitch

CLASS L SECOND TEAM

Juwan Bennett, Vinal Tech

Jake Collagen, Wethersfield

Zyhaire Fernandes, Bunnell

Damien Grant, Wilby

Nick Guadarrama, Newington

Noah Miree, Pomperaug

D. Major Roman, New London

T.J. Pettway, Harding

Ahmod Privott, Middletown

CLASS S FIRST TEAM

Liam Bell, Westbrook

Tom Close, East Hampton

Jameal Cushnie, Classical

Drake Gavin, Lyme­Old Lyme

Tristan Givens, East Windsor

Cameron Lange, Canton

Cam Powers, Coginchaug

Darius Smith, Immaculate

CLASS S SECOND TEAM

Jordan Baker, Griswold

Nick Fersch, East Granby

Chavon George, Windsor Locks

Jonathan Hernandez, SMSA

Doug Hostetler, Somers

Darius Hunter, Immaculate

Justin Strielkauskas, Holy Cross

Ryan O’Neill, Litchfield

Michael Palmieri, St. Paul