St. Joseph’s Jada Harris won two league titles, Trumbull High’s Tyler Gleen and Kate Romanchick won individual crowns, and the Eagles’ girls 1600 sprint medley relay team was first at the Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven on Feb. 4.

Harris was the FCIAC’s best in the 55-meter hurdles (8.26) and the high jump (5-07). Both totals were FCIAC records. She placed second in the 55-meter dash (7.44).

Gleen took home the 600-meter title in 1:23:57 to top Danbury’s Terrell Cunningham (1:24.13).

Romanchick was FCIAC champion in the 1,000-meter run in 3:06.56. Ridgefield’s Kelsey Bordash (3:10.36) was second.

Gesica Scaccia, Lianne Iassogna, Haley Mocker and Ashley Storino ran a meet-best 4:33.83 to defeat New Canaan (4:35.81).

 Romanchick took second in the seeded 3200 race with a time of 11:27.90. Debalsi finished first in a time of 10:57.63.

Sydney Adams was fourth for Trumbull in the pole vault at 7-06.

The 4x400 relay team of Scaccia, Romanchick, Adams and Mocker were fifth (4:19.49).

Coach Bill Gadus’ Trumbull boys team placed fourth overall and coach Vic Sesto’s girls team fifth.

Coach Gary Schmidlin’s Joseph girls team was sixth and coach Chris Blackwell boys 14th.

Danbury won the boys title handily and edged Ridgefield by 1.50 points for the girls crown.

Trumbull’s 1600 sprint medley relay team of Dylan Wong, Colin McLevy, Dylan McEniry and Tyler Rubush ran a 3:44.27 to place second to Danbury (3:43.87).

McEniry, Rubish, Tyler Auten and Tyler Glenn ran a 3:36.92 in the 4x400 relay, second only to Danbury’s 3:33.94.

McEniry, Auten, Charlie Taubl and Gleen were third in the 4x800 relay with a time of 8:21.40.

Rubish took fourth in the 1000-meter run with a time of 2:37.97.

Wong, Colin McLevy, Pedro Feliciano and Matthew Pryor were fifth in the 4x200 (1:39.68).

St. Joseph’s Michael Zannis, Travis Daluz-Cates, James Mas and Nick Zannis were fifth in the 1600 sprint medley relay in 3:52.13.

Trumbull’s Colin McLevy was sixth in the long jump at 19-09.

St. Joseph’s 4x400 relay team of Mas, Ryan Haack, Michael Zannis and Nick Zannis took sixth (3:42.74).

Catch all the action in streaming high definition at FCIAC.netHAN.Network, and all of the HAN Network’s affiliate websites.