Recommended Video:

Trumbull’s Nicholais Kaliber finished 6th in the 1000 meters and the sprint medley team of Andy Spillane, Royal Barsky, Evan Seymour and Varujon Edwards placed 6th as well at the Class LL boys’ indoor track and field meet at the Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven on Thursday.

Hall of West Hartford won the title with 48 points. Ridgefield was second with 47 and Conard is third with 44.

TEAM RESULTS

1. Hall 48 , 2. Ridgefield 47, 3. Conard 44, 4. Wilbur Cross 37, 5. Norwich Free Academy 34, 6. Manchester 32, 6. Staples 32, 8. Glastonbury 31, 9. Shelton 27, 10. Fairfield Prep 21, 11. Danbury 18, 12. McMahon 16, 12. Hamden 16, 14. Norwalk 12, 15. Southington 11, 15. East Hartford 11, 17. New Britain 10, 18. Fairfield Ludlowe 9, 19. Fairfield Warde 4, 20. Trumbull 2, 20. Greenwich 2, 22. Westhill 1.

MEET RESULTS

4×200 relay: 1 Wilbur Cross (Devin Cue, Armon Hyslop, Jeremiah Williams, Caleb Owen) 1:32.27; 2. Conard 1:33.86; 3. McMahon 1:33.90; 4. Hall 1:34.96; 5. Glastonbury 1:35.08; 6. East Hartford 1:35.21.

4×800 relay: 1 Conard (Callum Sherry, Sophonias Dires, Vebjoern Roeed, Gavin Sherry) 8:14.17; 2. Danbury 8:14.19; 3. Staples 8:15.69; 4. Ridgefield 8:16.24; 5. Glastonbury 8:16.66; 6. Hall 8:21.69.

55 hurdles: 1. Osaretin Osagie (Norwich Free Academy) 7.58, 2. Jordan Pinnix (Manchester) 7.82, 3. Johanse Martinez (Danbury) 8.01, 4. Samuel McDonough (Ridgefield) 8.15, 5. O’Neal Kpodar (Danbury) 8.37, 6. Blake Battaglia (Wilbur Cross) 8.60.

55 dash: 1 Korey Morton (McMahon) 6.42 (meet record), 2. Baijeon Bookal (New Britain) 6.47, 3. Michael Rodia (Shelton) 6.52, 4. Christopher Pigatt (Hamden) 6.56, 5. Devin Cue (Wilbur Cross) 6.60, 6. Darren Blount (Fairfield Prep) 6.61.

1000: 1. Charles King (Ridgefield) 2:36.19, 2. Jackson Grady (Hall) 2:37.74, 3. Jacob Smith (Glastonbury) 2:37.94, 4. Jadyn Nogueira (Glastonbury) 2:38.14, 5. Zachary Jelinek (Greenwich) 2:39.21, 6. Nicholas Klaiber (Trumbull) 2:39.78.

600: 1. Simon Jupp (Ridgefield) 1:22.45, 2. Caleb Owen (Wilbur Cross) 1:23.73, 3. Andrew Cote (Norwich Free) 1:24.60, 4. Tobias Ruffo (Hall) 1:26.11, 5. Frank Bonaddio (Norwalk) 1:26.18, 6. Amit Markos (Ridgefield) 1:26.58.

1600: 1. Morgan Fierro (Staples) 4:23.97, 2. Azaan Dawson (Fairfield Prep) 4:24.28, 3. Tyler Remigino (Conard) 4:26.09, 4. Austin Hutchens (Fairfield Warde) 4:28.64, 5. Jacob Hefele (Danbury) 4:30.06, 6. Walker Beverly (Hall) 4:35.46.

Sprint Medley Relay: 1. Fairfield Prep (Darren Blount, Joshua Bacon, Caleb Bolden, Azaan Dawson) 3:41.98, 2. Ridgefield 3:41.99, 3. Hall 3:44.17, 4. Staples 3:45.05, 5. Norwalk 3:46.82, 6. Trumbull 3:48.76.

300: 1 Caleb Owen (Wilbur Cross) 35.67, 2. Simon Jupp (Ridgefield) 36.05, 3. Jason Lorent (Shelton) 36.46, 4. Rajay Robinson (East Hartford) 36.48, 5. Baijeon Bookal (New Britain) 36.50, 6. William Remkiewicz (Glastonbury) 36.98.

3200: 1. Gavin Sherry (Conard) 9:06.06 (meet record), 2. Aidan Puffer (Manchester) 9:09.06 (meet record), 3. Vebjoern Roeed (Conard) 9:33.25, 4. Callum Sherry (Conard) 9:35.24, 5. Charles Namiot (Ridgefield) 9:37.84, 6. Colin McLaughlin (Westhill) 9:40.99.

4×400: 1. Glastonbury (Jadyn Nogueira, Ryan Smith, Jacob Smith, William Remkiewicz 3:30.89, 2. Hall 3:31.91, 3. East Hartford 3:37.59, 4. Hamden 3:39.83, 5. Wilbur Cross 3:41.03; 6. Staples 3:41.68.

High jump: 1. Rexford Agyemang (Manchester) 6-2; 2. Cornell Tonge (Hamden) 6-2; 3. Justin Costick (NFA) 6-2; 4. Jack Bocchino (Shelton) 6-0; 5, Jack Reynolds (Fairfield Ludlowe) 6-0; 6. Connor McGeehan (Staples) 5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Jacob Bazinet (Norwich Free Academy) 13-8, 2. Aiden Chesanow (Southington) 12-6, 3. Tanner Badey (Glastonbuiry) 12-6, 4. Steven Ditelberg (Fairfield Ludlowe) 12-6, 5. Bennett Hemphill (Fairfield Ludlowe) 12-0, 6. Anthony Chong (Norwich Free Academy) 12-0.

Shot put: 1. Marcus Ramsey (Hall) 50-4.25, 2. Ja’Den Williams (Norwalk) 46-10, 3. Eric Tann (Manchester) 46-5, 4. Andrew Mysirlidis (Shelton) 46-2, 5. Ryan Andrews (Southington) 45-9.75, 6. Matthew Geary (Southington) 45-2.75.

Long jump: 1. Connor McGeehan (Staples) 21-3, 2. Kyle Figol (Shelton) 21-2.75, 3. Israel Henriques-Setho (Hall) 2-10.25, 4. Armon Hyslop (Wilbur Cross) 20-8, 5. Joshua Samaras (Fairfield Prep) 20-7.5, 6. Osaretin Osagie (Norwich Free Academy) 20-2.5.