GP W D L GF GA Pts
AC Milan 4 4 0 0 9 1 12
Sassuolo 4 3 1 0 13 6 10
Atalanta 4 3 0 1 14 9 9
Juventus 4 2 2 0 9 3 8
Napoli 4 3 0 1 12 4 8
Inter 4 2 1 1 11 8 7
Roma 4 2 1 1 8 7 7
Verona 3 2 0 1 4 1 6
Sampdoria 4 2 0 2 7 7 6
Benevento 4 2 0 2 8 12 6
Fiorentina 4 1 1 2 7 8 4
Cagliari 4 1 1 2 6 10 4
Spezia 4 1 1 2 5 9 4
Lazio 4 1 1 2 4 8 4
Bologna 4 1 0 3 7 8 3
Genoa 2 1 0 1 4 7 3
Udinese 4 1 0 3 3 6 3
Parma 4 1 0 3 4 9 3
Crotone 4 0 1 3 3 11 1
Turin 3 0 0 3 4 8 0

___

Saturday, Oct. 17

Napoli 4, Atalanta 1

Inter 1, AC Milan 2

Sampdoria 3, Lazio 0

Crotone 1, Juventus 1

Sunday, Oct. 18

Bologna 3, Sassuolo 4

Spezia 2, Fiorentina 2

Turin 2, Cagliari 3

Udinese 3, Parma 2

Roma 5, Benevento 2

Monday, Oct. 19

Verona vs. Genoa, 1845 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Sassuolo vs. Turin, 1845 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

Atalanta vs. Sampdoria, 1300 GMT

Genoa vs. Inter, 1600 GMT

Lazio vs. Bologna, 1845 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Cagliari vs. Crotone, 1130 GMT

Benevento vs. Napoli, 1400 GMT

Parma vs. Spezia, 1400 GMT

Fiorentina vs. Udinese, 1700 GMT

Juventus vs. Verona, 1945 GMT

Monday, Oct. 26

AC Milan vs. Roma, 1945 GMT

Italy Serie B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cittadella 3 2 1 0 6 1 7
Salernitana 3 2 1 0 7 3 7
Empoli 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
Frosinone 3 2 0 1 3 2 6
Reggina 1914 3 1 2 0 5 3 5
Brescia 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Chievo 3 1 1 1 2 2 4
Venezia 3 1 1 1 1 2 4
Reggiana 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
Lecce 3 1 1 1 2 3 4
Spal 3 0 3 0 4 4 3
Pordenone 3 0 3 0 4 4 3
Cosenza 3 0 3 0 2 2 3
Cremonese 3 0 2 1 1 3 2
Pisa 3 0 2 1 4 7 2
AC Monza 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
Virtus Entella 3 0 2 1 1 3 2
Vicenza 2 0 1 1 1 2 1
Delfino Pescara 1936 3 0 1 2 2 5 1
Ascoli 3 0 1 2 1 4 1

___

Friday, Oct. 16

Brescia 3, Lecce 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

Cosenza 1, Cittadella 1

Cremonese 0, Venezia 0

AC Monza vs. Vicenza, 1200 GMT ppd

Pordenone 3, Spal 3

Reggiana 0, Chievo 1

Salernitana 4, Pisa 1

Virtus Entella 1, Reggina 1914 1

Delfino Pescara 1936 1, Empoli 2

Frosinone 1, Ascoli 0

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Ascoli vs. Reggiana, 1900 GMT

Chievo vs. Brescia, 1900 GMT

Cittadella vs. Pordenone, 1900 GMT

Empoli vs. Spal, 1900 GMT

Frosinone vs. Virtus Entella, 1900 GMT

Vicenza vs. Salernitana, 1900 GMT

Pisa vs. AC Monza, 1900 GMT

Reggina 1914 vs. Cosenza, 1900 GMT

Venezia vs. Delfino Pescara 1936, 1900 GMT

Wednesday, Oct. 21

Lecce vs. Cremonese, 1700 GMT

Friday, Oct. 23

Empoli vs. Pisa, 1900 GMT

Saturday, Oct. 24

AC Monza vs. Chievo, 1200 GMT

Pordenone vs. Reggina 1914, 1200 GMT

Reggiana vs. Cittadella, 1200 GMT

Salernitana vs. Ascoli, 1200 GMT

Spal vs. Vicenza, 1200 GMT

Virtus Entella vs. Venezia, 1200 GMT

Delfino Pescara 1936 vs. Frosinone, 1400 GMT

Sunday, Oct. 25

Cosenza vs. Lecce, 1400 GMT

Cremonese vs. Brescia, 1900 GMT