Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 37, Lubbock Monterey 7

¶ Aldine Davis 57, Aldine 7

¶ Allen 43, Denton Braswell 7

¶ Amarillo Tascosa 45, Amarillo 10

¶ Arlington 35, Grand Prairie 18

¶ Arlington Martin 34, South Grand Prairie 21

¶ Austin Westlake 35, Lake Travis 20

¶ Belton 28, Pflugerville 7

¶ Brownsville Rivera 32, Edinburg Economedes 7

¶ Cibolo Steele 48, Fort Bend Christian 7

¶ Clear Falls 42, Clear Brook 13

¶ Clute Brazoswood 42, League City Clear Creek 21

¶ Converse Judson 60, Midland Legacy 50

¶ Coppell 46, Plano West 35

¶ Cypress Fairbanks 49, Houston Stratford 31

¶ Cypress Ranch 49, Cypress Woods 17

¶ Cypress Ridge 47, Houston Northbrook 12

¶ Dallas Jesuit 56, Irving 7

¶ Dallas White 42, Dallas Sunset 0

¶ De Soto 42, Waxahachie 24

¶ Denton Guyer 49, Little Elm 21

¶ Duncanville 59, Cedar Hill 28

¶ EP Franklin 70, EP Socorro 0

¶ Fort Bend Elkins 21, Fort Bend Austin 6

¶ Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Fort Bend Dulles 7

¶ Galena Park North Shore 62, Beaumont United 0

¶ Garland 19, Garland Rowlett 0

¶ Harlingen South 7, Weslaco East 3

¶ Hewitt Midway 48, Hutto 37

¶ Houston King 42, Humble 21

¶ Houston Lamar 35, Houston Heights 21

¶ Houston Strake Jesuit 55, Alief Elsik 13

¶ Humble Atascocita 56, Humble Kingwood 0

¶ Hurst Bell 21, Crowley 17

¶ Katy Tompkins 49, Katy Seven Lakes 14

¶ Keller 49, Keller Central 28

¶ Keller Fossil Ridge 46, Northwest Eaton 28

¶ Killeen 40, Granbury 22

¶ Killeen Shoemaker 16, Killeen Ellison 8

¶ Klein 38, Tomball 35

¶ Klein Collins 42, Klein Oak 7

¶ La Porte 34, Barbers Hill 27

¶ Laredo Alexander 48, Sharyland Pioneer 21

¶ Laredo Johnson 42, La Joya 14

¶ Laredo United South 32, Weslaco 18

¶ League City Clear Springs 38, Dickinson 35

¶ Lewisville 28, Lewisville Flower Mound 21

¶ Lewisville Marcus 23, Lewisville Hebron 21

¶ Longview 21, Lancaster 13

¶ Los Fresnos 42, Mission 13

¶ Mansfield 49, Mansfield Lake Ridge 34

¶ Mansfield Summit 40, Burleson 22

¶ McAllen 56, Rio Grande City 14

¶ McAllen Rowe 35, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 3

¶ McKinney 45, McKinney Boyd 28

¶ Mesquite 37, Tyler Legacy 14

¶ Midland 74, EP Andress 14

¶ North Crowley 35, Euless Trinity 20

¶ North Mesquite 30, West Mesquite 24

¶ Odessa Permian 56, Abilene Cooper 28

¶ Pearland Dawson 64, Alief Hastings 0

¶ Plano 33, Plano East 22

¶ Prosper 49, Prosper Rock Hill 0

¶ Richardson Lake Highlands 42, Richardson Berkner 7

¶ Richardson Pearce 48, Irving Nimitz 7

¶ Rockwall 56, Rockwall-Heath 21

¶ SA Johnson 63, SA Roosevelt 35

¶ SA Northside Stevens 33, SA Northside Jay 13

¶ SA Northside Taft 24, SA Northside O’Connor 6

¶ SA Reagan 34, SA Northside Marshall 7

¶ SA South San Antonio 34, Laredo Martin 25

¶ San Angelo Central 63, Abilene Wylie 61

¶ San Benito 51, Edinburg 0

¶ Spring Westfield 61, Spring 22

¶ Temple 53, Bryan 19

¶ The Woodlands 63, Conroe 7

¶ Weatherford 46, FW Chisholm Trail 7

¶ Wolfforth Frenship 56, Cleveland, N.M. 52

¶ Wylie 28, North Garland 24

CLASS 5A=

¶ A&M Consolidated 48, Georgetown 34

¶ Aledo 73, Saginaw 7

¶ Alice 73, La Feria 13

¶ Amarillo Caprock 40, Lubbock Coronado 24

¶ Angleton 48, Magnolia 37

¶ Arlington Seguin 15, Corsicana 10

¶ Azle 54, FW Brewer 0

¶ Baytown Lee 51, Baytown Goose Creek 13

¶ Brownsville Pace 48, Donna North 13

¶ Canutillo 35, EP Parkland 7

¶ Canyon Randall 24, Amarillo Palo Duro 17

¶ Carrollton Turner 35, Dallas Molina 28

¶ CC Calallen 54, Zapata 0

¶ CC Flour Bluff 38, Rockport-Fulton 13

¶ CC Miller 49, CC Ray 17, OT

¶ CC Tuloso-Midway 54, Kingsville King 20

¶ Cedar Park 59, Georgetown East View 17

¶ Cleveland 34, Conroe Caney Creek 27

¶ College Station 38, Leander 10

¶ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 49, CC Moody 0

¶ Dallas Kimball 34, Dallas Spruce 29

¶ Dallas Wilson 54, Dallas Conrad 0

¶ Dayton 51, Santa Fe 27

¶ Denton Ryan 24, Lewisville The Colony 10

¶ Donna 71, Brownsville Lopez 0

¶ Dripping Springs 55, Austin Bowie 7

¶ Elgin 22, Pflugerville Connally 0

¶ EP Austin 32, El Paso 7

¶ EP Bel Air 35, EP Jefferson 7

¶ EP Del Valle 36, EP Chapin 0

¶ EP Eastwood 56, EP El Dorado 34

¶ EP Riverside 65, Clint Horizon 13

¶ Everman 35, Ennis 33

¶ Floresville 49, SA Memorial 19

¶ Forney 41, Lufkin 21

¶ Frisco Reedy 59, Frisco Liberty 7

¶ Frisco Wakeland 38, Frisco Lone Star 10

¶ FW Wyatt 14, FW Southwest 6

¶ Grapevine 56, FW North Side 21

¶ Greenville 34, Princeton 6

¶ Gregory-Portland 41, Port Lavaca Calhoun 22

¶ Houston Sterling 56, Sharpstown 0

¶ Humble Kingwood Park 49, Crosby 22

¶ Jacksonville 34, Athens 17

¶ Kaufman 21, Sunnyvale 7

¶ Lake Dallas 59, Carrollton Creekview 14

¶ Laredo Cigarroa 27, San Antonio Southwest Legacy 22

¶ Leander Glenn 38, Pflugerville Hendrickson 28

¶ Lindale 44, Henderson 17

¶ Lockhart 56, Bastrop Cedar Creek 21

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 51, Denison 7

¶ Mansfield Legacy 19, Dallas Skyline 7

¶ Manvel 30, Magnolia West 14

¶ Marshall 36, Longview Pine Tree 7

¶ Midlothian 57, Cleburne 0

¶ Mission Memorial 27, Brownsville Hanna 25

¶ Montgomery 28, Huntsville 21

¶ Nacogdoches 34, Whitehouse 23

¶ Plainview 35, Hereford 32

¶ PSJA Memorial 29, Pharr Valley View 10

¶ Richmond Foster 41, Friendswood 0

¶ Roma 43, Brownsville Porter 21

¶ SA Alamo Heights 62, SA Burbank 0

¶ SA Houston 26, SA Edison 24

¶ SA McCollum 14, SA Lanier 9

¶ SA Southside 33, Castroville Medina Valley 21

¶ SA Southwest 28, Eagle Pass Winn 13

¶ Saginaw Boswell 45, FW Paschal 13

¶ Sulphur Springs 24, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 6

¶ Texarkana Texas 56, Hallsville 31

¶ Texas City 41, Galena Park 7

¶ Victoria East 54, CC Carroll 7

¶ Wichita Falls 34, Iowa Park 7

¶ Willis 63, Grand Oaks 3

¶ Wylie East 45, Garland Sachse 17

CLASS 4A=

¶ Andrews 64, Lubbock 14

¶ Anna 47, Pittsburg 12

¶ Aubrey 66, Bridgeport 15

¶ Bandera 25, Hondo 24

¶ Bay City 7, Freeport Brazosport 0

¶ Bellville 63, La Marque 6

¶ Big Spring 27, Snyder 24

¶ Boerne 41, Salado 7

¶ Brownwood 52, Waco Connally 21

¶ Burnet 49, Early 48

¶ Caddo Mills 57, Ferris 43

¶ Canyon 21, Midland Greenwood 14

¶ Carrizo Springs 27, Crystal City 2

¶ Carthage 56, Bullard 7

¶ CC West Oso 40, Bishop 38

¶ Center 52, Canton 0

¶ Clint 56, EP Irvin 14

¶ Clint Mountain View 50, Santa Teresa, N.M. 14

¶ Crandall 54, Mesquite Poteet 7

¶ Cuero 82, Beeville Jones 28

¶ Dalhart 35, Borger 27

¶ Dallas Hillcrest 56, Dallas Jefferson 0

¶ Decatur 59, Alvarado 29

¶ Devine 42, Uvalde 14

¶ El Campo 45, Navasota 35

¶ Fairfield 40, Eustace 6

¶ Fischer Canyon Lake 20, SA East Central 10

¶ Fort Stockton 34, EP Ysleta 14

¶ Fredericksburg 23, Marble Falls 0

¶ FW Dunbar 60, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

¶ Gainesville 17, Sanger 14

¶ Gatesville 56, Godley 42

¶ Geronimo Navarro 28, Giddings 7

¶ Glen Rose 28, Springtown 14

¶ Graham 59, Mineral Wells 14

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 34, Bridge City 0

¶ Hillsboro 33, Robinson 27

¶ Houston Furr 62, Houston Wheatley 13

¶ Houston Washington 48, Houston Kashmere 0

¶ Ingleside 45, Raymondville 8

¶ Jasper 21, Liberty 14

¶ Kilgore 32, Palestine 0

¶ La Grange 38, Splendora 7

¶ La Vernia 28, Sinton 27

¶ Lake Worth 50, FW Castleberry 0

¶ Lamesa 16, Fabens 6

¶ Levelland 17, San Angelo Lake View 0

¶ Liberty Hill 63, Kerrville Tivy 6

¶ Livingston 21, Madisonville 9

¶ Llano 59, SA Cole 0

¶ Mabank 43, Waxahachie Life 19

¶ Melissa 56, Terrell 21

¶ Midlothian Heritage 41, Joshua 0

¶ Monahans 40, Denver City 27

¶ Nevada Community 21, Dallas Lincoln 14

¶ Orange Grove 27, San Diego 6

¶ Pampa 28, Perryton 21

¶ Paris North Lamar 48, Wills Point 7

¶ Pearsall 50, Lytle 20

¶ Pleasanton 28, Poteet 13

¶ Port Isabel 26, Edcouch-Elsa 14

¶ Rio Hondo 33, Rio Grande City La Grulla 20

¶ Sealy 48, West Columbia Charter 18

¶ Seminole 68, Pecos 20

¶ Shepherd 34, Crockett 26

¶ Silsbee 48, West Orange-Stark 27

¶ Stafford 34, Needville 7

¶ Stephenville 43, WF Rider 42

¶ Texarkana Pleasant Grove 30, Paris 14

¶ Van 41, Brownsboro 21

¶ Venus 41, Arlington Newman 15

¶ Wharton 28, Sweeny 14

¶ Wimberley 38, Lampasas 28

CLASS 3A=

¶ Alba-Golden 35, Quinlan Boles 12

¶ Alpine 41, Odessa Compass 7

¶ Amarillo River Road 24, Sanford-Fritch 0

¶ Anahuac 65, Hardin 12

¶ Anderson-Shiro 32, Kountze 0

¶ Anthony 21, EP Bowie 12

¶ Atlanta 35, Bullard Brook Hill 28

¶ Bangs 49, De Leon 21

¶ Banquete 36, Monte Alto 8

¶ Bells 42, Callisburg 13

¶ Blanco 39, Luling 0

¶ Blue Ridge 44, Whitewright 6

¶ Boling 46, Danbury 6

¶ Brady 47, Christoval 27

¶ Breckenridge 56, FW Benbrook 17

¶ Brock 55, Boyd 6

¶ Brownfield 28, Littlefield 14

¶ Buffalo 46, Normangee 0¶ Burkburnett 35, Vernon 30

¶ Bushland 38, Dumas 20

¶ Cameron Yoe 48, Lorena 44

¶ CC London 38, Aransas Pass 6

¶ Childress 49, Bowie 22

¶ Cisco 54, Colorado City 0

¶ Clyde 29, Sweetwater 28, OT

¶ Coahoma 21, Merkel 0

¶ Coldspring-Oakhurst 40, Huntington 0

¶ Coleman 61, Goldthwaite 0

¶ Columbus 42, Huffman Hargrave 7

¶ Comanche 31, Albany 28

¶ Commerce 49, Bonham 21

¶ Cooper 49, Wolfe City 6

¶ Corrigan-Camden 56, Hempstead 20

¶ Cotulla 61, Robstown 35

¶ Crane 67, Tornillo 0

¶ Dallas Gateway 36, Dallas A+ Academy 6

¶ Dallas Life Oak Cliff 69, Dallas Inspired Vision 0

¶ De Kalb 65, Tenaha 14

¶ Diboll 21, Woodville 14

¶ Dublin 34, Florence 23

¶ East Chambers 36, Kirbyville 16

¶ Edgewood 59, Winona 26

¶ El Maton Tidehaven 42, Altair Rice 28

¶ Elysian Fields 49, Queen City 10

¶ Franklin 69, McGregor 32

¶ Frankston 16, Harleton 12

¶ Grand Saline 50, Quitman 13

¶ Grandview 70, Maypearl 7

¶ Groesbeck 37, Mexia 36, OT

¶ Gunter 59, Gladewater 7

¶ Hemphill 56, Trinity 0

¶ Hitchcock 49, The Woodlands Christian 26

¶ Hooks 57, Omaha Pewitt 40

¶ Howe 68, Sadler S&S Consolidated 14

¶ Jacksboro 42, Henrietta 0

¶ Jarrell 26, Taylor 20

¶ Johnson City 23, Rogers 20

¶ Jourdanton 44, SA Kennedy 7

¶ Karnes City 56, West Campus 0

¶ Kermit 14, Forsan 13

¶ Lago Vista 35, Smithville 8

¶ Leonard 45, Tom Bean 0

¶ Little River Academy 45, Troy 29

¶ Lubbock Roosevelt 29, Sundown 26

¶ Malakoff 63, Kemp 0

¶ Millsap 30, Clifton 22

¶ Mount Vernon 42, Mineola 25

¶ Muleshoe 27, Abernathy 20

¶ New Boston 29, Redwater 14

¶ New London West Rusk 56, Arp 35

¶ Newton 53, Warren 6

¶ Nixon-Smiley 40, Comfort 34

¶ Nocona 37, Valley View 34

¶ Orangefield 28, Buna 14

¶ Ore City 32, Gladewater Union Grove 7

¶ Palacios 42, Mathis 22

¶ Paradise 55, Ponder 7

¶ Pattonville Prairiland 25, Paris Chisum 24

¶ Poth 56, Dilley 6

¶ Santa Gertrudis Academy 17, Premont 14

¶ Shallowater 15, Idalou 8

¶ Sonora 61, Harper 8

¶ Stanton 35, San Angelo Texas Leadership 14

¶ Stockdale 47, Freer 0

¶ Taft 33, Odem 26

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 48, Eastland 17

¶ Van Alstyne 32, Krum 27

¶ Van Vleck 50, Wallis Brazos 43

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 23, Goliad 22

¶ Waskom 35, New Diana 14

¶ West 56, Dallas Madison 7

¶ WF City View 49, Abilene Texas Leadership 0

¶ White Oak 55, Elkhart 52

¶ Whitesboro 58, Pilot Point 24

¶ Winnsboro 73, Emory Rains 13

¶ Yoakum 42, Gonzales 15

CLASS 2A=

¶ Alvord 56, Atlas Rattlers 18

¶ Amarillo Highland Park 37, Dimmitt 33

¶ Barksdale Nueces Canyon 55, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 52

¶ Beckville 56, Big Sandy 0

¶ Ben Bolt 36, Pettus 0

¶ Bogata Rivercrest 27, Como-Pickton 6

¶ Bronte 52, Eden 35

¶ Burton 13, Falls City 12

¶ Cayuga 30, Axtell 7

¶ Celeste 43, Chico 8

¶ Clarendon 41, Tulia 28

¶ Collinsville 26, Lindsay 0

¶ Crawford 35, Rosebud-Lott 0

¶ Cross Plains 45, Smyer 20

¶ Cushing 23, Colmesneil 20

¶ Farwell 30, Friona 6

¶ Flatonia 62, Thrall 20

¶ Garrison 52, Pineland West Sabine 0

¶ Groveton 32, Alto 20

¶ Hale Center 13, Floydada 7

¶ Hamilton 40, San Saba 28

¶ Hawley 55, Anson 0

¶ Hico 51, Frost 20

¶ Holland 49, Weimar 7

¶ Italy 42, Malakoff Cross Roads 6

¶ Joaquin 67, Shelbyville 20

¶ Junction 21, San Angelo Grape Creek 6

¶ Kerens 48, Itasca 42

¶ Linden-Kildare 28, Overton 26

¶ Louise 43, Runge 0

¶ Lovelady 50, Jewett Leon 7

¶ Marlin 41, Bosqueville 0

¶ Mart 67, Meridian 0

¶ Mason 55, Ballinger 0

¶ Memphis 22, Boys Ranch 8

¶ Milano 30, Cypress Community Christian 29

¶ Moody 10, Valley Mills 6

¶ Mount Enterprise 58, Alpha Omega 23

¶ Muenster 69, Era 0

¶ New Deal 27, Vega 12

¶ Ozona 41, Miles 26

¶ Petrolia 34, Electra 7

¶ Post 21, Slaton 6

¶ Price Carlisle 48, Lone Oak 32

¶ Ralls 27, Seagraves 18

¶ Refugio 55, Bloomington 0

¶ Riesel 66, Bruceville-Eddy 12

¶ Rocksprings 12, D’Hanis 0

¶ Sabinal 49, Charlotte 0

¶ Santa Maria 62, Progreso 0

¶ Saratoga West Hardin 20, Hull-Daisetta 14

¶ Seymour 71, Munday 0

¶ Shamrock 44, Bovina 0

¶ Shiner 50, Ganado 12

¶ Somerville 35, Yorktown 28

¶ Springlake-Earth 50, White Deer 22

¶ Stamford 48, Winters 12

¶ Stinnett West Texas 12, Lockney 6

¶ Sudan 56, Plains 12

¶ Sunray 77, Crosbyton 20

¶ Tahoka 22, Ropesville Ropes 17

¶ Thorndale 36, Schulenburg 7

¶ Three Rivers 57, Skidmore-Tynan 0

¶ Timpson 67, Grapeland 6

¶ Tioga 43, Detroit 6

¶ Trenton 54, Cumby 22

¶ Wellington 26, Panhandle 13

¶ Windthorst 26, Haskell 20, OT

¶ Wink 60, Water Valley 16

¶ Wortham 69, Hubbard 6

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 46, Avalon 0

¶ Amherst 48, Southland 0

¶ Aspermont 84, Rule 47

¶ Benjamin 56, Roby 6

¶ Blanket 56, Moran 0

¶ Bluff Dale 62, Dallas Academy 12

¶ Borden County 47, Roscoe Highland 40

¶ Brackett 73, La Pryor 34

¶ Bryson 48, Woodson 0

¶ Bynum 39, Gholson 38

¶ Calvert 54, Burkeville 28

¶ Cherokee 50, Sidney 0

¶ Claude 50, Meadow 48

¶ Covington 58, Walnut Springs 12

¶ Cranfills Gap 63, Waco Parkview Christian 0

¶ Forestburg 58, Granbury Cornerstone 12

¶ Garden City 46, Westbrook 42

¶ Gilmer Union Hill 48, Fort Worth THESA 44

¶ Guthrie 45, Chillicothe 0

¶ Hamlin 14, Quanah 12

¶ Happy 56, Lubbock Home School Titans 4

¶ Hermleigh 62, Lenorah Grady 14

¶ Ira 64, Lamesa Klondike 40

¶ Jonesboro 58, Smoking for Jesus Ministry 44

¶ Knox City 48, Crowell 30

¶ Kress 84, Matador Motley County 52

¶ Lazbuddie 49, Afton Patton Springs 45

¶ Loop 56, Cotton Center 9

¶ McLean 62, Groom 42

¶ Miami 64, Lubbock Christ The King 7

¶ Milford 62, Gorman 28

¶ Morgan 60, Mullin 10

¶ Nazareth 45, O’Donnell 0

¶ New Home 60, Roscoe 32

¶ Newcastle 67, Vernon Northside 22

¶ Oglesby 68, Waco Methodist 22

¶ Penelope 51, Kopperl 0

¶ Prairie Lea 67, Buckholts 56

¶ Richland Springs 74, Coolidge 30

¶ Robert Lee 50, Wilson 0

¶ Rochelle 66, Evant 19

¶ Saint Jo 70, Bowie Gold-Burg 14

¶ Sanderson 44, Fort Davis 30

¶ Savoy 26, Ladonia Fannindel 24

¶ Sierra Blanca 54, Marfa 6

¶ Spur 76, Anton 27

¶ Sterling City 41, Iraan 0

¶ Strawn 105, Rotan 95

¶ Three Way 73, Aquilla 54

¶ Trent 53, Haskell Paint Creek 48

¶ Turkey Valley 78, Petersburg 33

¶ Whiteface 74, Wildorado 8

¶ Whitharral 102, Throckmorton 52

¶ Zephyr 58, Olfen 0

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Arlington Pantego Christian 24, Frisco Legacy Christian 20

¶ Austin Hyde Park 35, SA Texas Military 12

¶ Austin NYOS 36, Austin Royals 20

¶ Austin Regents 55, SA Christian 0

¶ Austin St. Michael 42, SA St. Anthony’s 0

¶ Bay Area Christian 26, Bryan Brazos Christian 6

¶ Baytown Christian 50, Grace Christian 0

¶ Beaumont Kelly 55, Houston The Village 20

¶ Bellaire Episcopal 30, Legacy School of Sport Sciences 12

¶ Boerne Geneva 35, Shiner St. Paul 12

¶ Brownsville St. Joseph 47, Victoria St. Joseph 40

¶ Bryan Allen Academy 64, St. Francis Episcopal Day 0

¶ Conroe Covenant 70, Katy Faith West 14

¶ Dallas Bishop Dunne 40, Houston St. Pius X 6

¶ Dallas Bishop Lynch 43, Argyle Liberty Christian 14

¶ Dallas Christian 28, FW Nolan 19

¶ Dallas Covenant 55, Willow Park Trinity Christian 12

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 24, China Spring 16

¶ Dallas St. Mark 44, Flower Mound Coram Deo 21

¶ FW Country Day 46, Dallas Greenhill 7

¶ FW Lake Country 41, Houston Northland Christian 7

¶ FW Southwest Christian 35, Hallettsville 34

¶ FW Temple Christian 31, Tyler Gorman 20

¶ FW Trinity Valley 46, Houston Christian 6

¶ Garland Christian 68, Rockwall Providence Academy 24

¶ Greenville Christian 44, Longview Trinity 20

¶ Hallettsville Sacred Heart 52, Riviera Kaufer 0

¶ Houston Kinkaid 44, Houston Second Baptist 31

¶ Houston Second Baptist 36, Galveston O’Connell 26

¶ Houston St. John’s 49, Houston Lutheran South 7

¶ Houston St. Thomas 42, Plano John Paul II 0

¶ Houston Westbury Christian 65, Beaumont Legacy Christian 58

¶ Irving Cistercian 52, Arlington Grace Prep 42

¶ John Cooper 60, Arlington Oakridge 3

¶ Lubbock Christian 56, Waco Reicher 0

¶ Lucas Christian 45, Red Oak Ovilla 0

¶ Muenster Sacred Heart 20, Weatherford Christian 13

¶ Pasadena First Baptist 62, Logos Prep 16

¶ Plano Prestonwood 44, SA Cornerstone 7

¶ Rockwall Heritage 66, Dallas Fairhill 0

¶ SA Holy Cross 73, New Braunfels Christian 7

¶ Temple Central Texas 21, Woodlands Legacy Prep 14

¶ Tyler Grace Community 40, Longview Spring Hill 28

OTHER=

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 24, Pearland 20

¶ Austin Hill Country def. Giddings State School , forfeit

¶ Austin SPC 52, SA FEAST 0

¶ Austin St. Dominic Savio 37, Austin Brentwood 21

¶ Azle Christian School 33, Perrin-Whitt 31

¶ Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 60, Hughes Springs 34

¶ Buda Johnson 38, Austin Anderson 21

¶ Emerson 47, Denton 13

¶ EP Pebble Hills 49, EP Coronado 20

¶ Episcopal Academy , Pa. 51, FW All Saints 10

¶ Fort Worth Christian 27, Grapevine Faith 20

¶ Frassati Catholic 13, Tomball Rosehill 7

¶ Frisco Panther Creek 50, North Dallas 9

¶ Fulshear 50, Rosenberg Terry 19

¶ FW Covenant Classical 69, Irving The Highlands 20

¶ Houston Northside Home 41, Evadale 7

¶ Jordan 41, Katy Paetow 13

¶ Lake Belton 42, Waco 0

¶ Longview East Texas Christian 72, Oakwood 58

¶ Longview Heritage 56, Eagle Christian 6

¶ Menard def. Valor South Austin , forfeit

¶ N. Richland Hills Richland 64, Dallas Adams 9

¶ Pieper 30, Bastrop 21

¶ Plano Coram Deo 52, Dallas Lakehill 6

¶ Prestonwood North 62, Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 16

¶ SA Jubilee 60, SA Brooks 47

¶ San Antonio YMLA 24, Falfurrias 6

¶ San Marcos Hill Country Christian 74, Cedar Park Summit 26

¶ Second Baptist School University Model 36, Galveston O’Connell 26

¶ Waco Live Oak Classical 47, Lometa 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Iola vs. Maud, ccd.

Mount Calm vs. Apple Springs, ccd.

Welch Dawson vs. Hart, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/