Argentine Standings

GP W D L GF GA Pts
Boca Juniors 21 12 3 6 26 22 39
Atletico Tucuman 20 10 8 2 23 11 38
Huracan 21 9 10 2 26 15 37
Gimnasia 20 10 6 4 21 11 36
Racing Club 20 9 7 4 26 15 34
River Plate 20 9 5 6 29 17 32
Godoy Cruz 21 9 5 7 23 22 32
Argentinos 20 9 3 8 22 20 30
CA Platense 20 7 8 5 18 15 29
Newell's 20 8 5 7 19 18 29
Patronato Parana 20 7 7 6 23 20 28
Tigre 20 6 9 5 28 24 27
San Lorenzo 20 5 12 3 23 19 27
Estudiantes 20 7 6 7 19 20 27
Barracas Central 20 7 6 7 24 28 27
Santa Fe 19 7 5 7 21 24 26
Banfield 21 6 7 8 21 24 25
Defensa y Justicia 20 6 7 7 18 21 25
Sarmiento 20 7 4 9 20 24 25
Independiente 20 6 6 8 22 23 24
CA Central Cordoba SE 19 7 3 9 23 25 24
Rosario Central 20 6 6 8 15 19 24
Arsenal 20 4 11 5 21 22 23
Talleres 19 5 7 7 16 17 22
Colon 20 4 7 9 15 24 19
Lanus 20 3 5 12 17 30 14
Velez Sarsfield 19 1 10 8 19 27 13
Aldosivi 20 3 4 13 12 33 13

___

Thursday, Sept. 15

Rosario Central 1, Estudiantes 1

Defensa y Justicia 2, Argentinos 1

Atletico Tucuman 1, Talleres 1

Gimnasia 2, Arsenal 0

Saturday, Sept. 17

Barracas Central 3, Godoy Cruz 1

Newell's 0, Sarmiento 1

Sunday, Sept. 18

Tigre 2, Velez Sarsfield 0

San Lorenzo 0, River Plate 1

Banfield 1, Lanus 2

Talleres 2, Colon 0

CA Platense 0, Racing Club 1

Monday, Sept. 19

Arsenal 3, Aldosivi 0

Santa Fe 0, Independiente 1

Boca Juniors 0, Huracan 0

Argentinos 1, Atletico Tucuman 2

Estudiantes 1, Defensa y Justicia 2

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Patronato Parana 0, Rosario Central 0

CA Central Cordoba SE 1, Gimnasia 0

Friday, Sept. 23

Huracan 3, Banfield 1

Godoy Cruz 0, Boca Juniors 1

Saturday, Sept. 24

Defensa y Justicia vs. Patronato Parana, 12 p.m.

Sarmiento vs. Arsenal, 12 p.m.

Lanus vs. San Lorenzo, 2:30 p.m.

River Plate vs. Talleres, 5 p.m.

Independiente vs. Newell's, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 25

Rosario Central vs. CA Platense, 2:30 p.m.

Gimnasia vs. Tigre, 2:30 p.m.

Racing Club vs. Santa Fe, 5 p.m.

Atletico Tucuman vs. Estudiantes, 7:30 p.m.

Velez Sarsfield vs. Barracas Central, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 26

Aldosivi vs. CA Central Cordoba SE, 6 p.m.

Colon vs. Argentinos, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 29

Barracas Central vs. Gimnasia, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 30

Tigre vs. Aldosivi, 6 p.m.

Estudiantes vs. Colon, 6 p.m.

Santa Fe vs. Newell's, 8:30 p.m.

Racing Club vs. Rosario Central, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 1

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Sarmiento, 12 p.m.

CA Platense vs. Defensa y Justicia, 12 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. Huracan, 2:30 p.m.

Banfield vs. Godoy Cruz, 5 p.m.

Arsenal vs. Independiente, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 2

Talleres vs. Lanus, 2:30 p.m.

Patronato Parana vs. Atletico Tucuman, 2:30 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. Velez Sarsfield, 5 p.m.

Argentinos vs. River Plate, 7:30 p.m.