Williston Northampton School announces that the following students made the Honor Roll for the third trimester: Olivia Cuevas, a grade 12 student, achieving High Honors; Elizabeth Cuevas, a grade 10 student, achieving Honors.
Dean’s List
Emmanuel College — Casey Hellthaler, Alyssa Marconi

Fairleigh Dickinson University — Tina DeLucia

Franklin Pierce University — Michael Lovello

Ithaca College — Lauren Chase, Exploratory major

Marist College — Jenna Bellofiore, class of 2016, Psychology; Jennifer Gomes, class of 2019, Economics; Timothy Johnson, class of 2017, Biomedical Sciences; Owen Polzello, class of 2018, Business Administration

Saint Michael's College — Olivia N. Nestro, a junior Political Science major, daughter of Kirsten and Paul Nestro and a Trumbull High School graduate.

University of Connecticut — Kiana Akhundzadeh, Anabell Andrade, Lexus Artis, Thomas Baccaro, Katherine Bergers, Alexander Bordelon, Ryan Bowers, Shannon Boyd, Sara Buzel, Christian Caron, Caitlin Cole, Christie Costello, Quynh-May Dao, Katherine Dowd, Michael Ell, Sarah Elliott, Matthew Ferraro, Angelica Ferri, Rebecca Feuerberg, Fallon Foster, Ryan Freeland, Suzanne French, Divya Ganugapati, Jeffrey Hage, Gulrukh Haroon, Zaineb Haroon, Casey Healey, Michelle Heyder, Justin Jager, Rohit Kandala, Keshav Khazanchi, Maneesh Koneru, Lahari Kota, Rachel Laffitte, Rachel Laffitte, Julia Lisi, Jeanette Marini, Dominique Martin, Shawn McAuley, Daniel Netting, Jeffrey Netting, Brittany Noto, Ross Pellenberg, Kyle Perry, Marissa Piccolo, Erin Puglia, Jared Quigley, John Rafferty, Meredith Ramsey, Meredith Ramsey, Gabriella Reggiano, Marc Rivera, Alexander Rojas, Rachel Ruiz, Avery Santos, Nicole Schwartz, Anneliese Segarra, Nicholas Semenza, Andrew Smith, Emily Socha, Rafaella Susara, Rafaella Susara, Kendall Szulimowski, Madison Thompson, Vincent Velthuizen, Addison Vitols, Stephanie Vu, Eric Waldo, Brian Wilczynski, Zachary Yellen, Alyssa Zabin, Daniel Zeigher

University of Delaware — Rebecca Cerone; Steven Costello; Caroline Grew; Daniel Isaac; Nicole Isaac; Dana Kellner; Jillian Noto

University of the Sciences — Giovanna Cadella
Degree earned
Delaware Valley University — Stephanie DelVento, B.A.,English-Media and Communications.

Emmanuel College — Melanie Wieler, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry with a concentration in Forensic Science on May 14.

Fairleigh Dickinson University — Megan Segovia, MA in Forensic Psychology

Norwich University — Kevin J. Stupak, Bachelor of Arts magna cum laude in History on May 14.

Sarah Lawrence College Kelsey Gangnath, child of Philip and Lisa Gangnath, Master of Science in Dance/Movement Therapy May 20. Gangnath is a 2010 graduate of Trumbull High School and a 2014 graduate of Adelphi University.

Simmons College — Carolyn Leigh Berndt, Doctor of Physical Therapy from the School of Nursing and Health Sciences.

Trinity College — Erica L. Quinones, B.S. in Biology.

Tulane University — Vanessa Gerardi, Freeman School of Business, Bachelor Science Management and Master of Accounting; James Steele, School of Liberal Arts, Bachelor of Arts May 14.

University of Connecticut — Robert Ambrose, Chelsea Ancheta, Alexandra Bacharach, Sierra Beers, Adam Bissell, Alexander Bordelon, Ryan Bowers, Theresa Bulan, Nicole Cammarota, Christian Caron, Anne Chadrys, Maneetpaul Chawla, Nicole Coarse, Caitlin Cole, Quynhlan Dao, Joanna Ebersold, Jason Elias, Steven Ensinger, Angelica Ferri, Matthew Fodor, Ryan Freeland, Suzanne French, Samuel Gorton, Brian Greco, Michelle Heyder, Jeffrey Jarboe, Matthew Kelley, Prakriti Kumar, Alexander Kyc, Rachel Laffitte, Carla Lagos, Jinhee Lee, Margaret Leska, Dominique Martin, Michael Mcguigan, Matthew Megenis, Francesca Michel, Joseph Noory, Khrystyna Olenchuk, Joseph Palamara, Christopher Pankracij, Haley Paolini, Sean Prizio, Lisa Pulie, Meredith Ramsey, Kate Rescsanszky, Takumi Santiago, Aarya Shenoi, Cody Silks, Michael Uus, Stephanie Voytek, Stephanie Vu, Brian Wilczynski, Alyssa Zabin